Free shipping on orders over € 110

Free shipping on orders over € 110

Privacy Policy

Personal Data – Timalfes Cosmetics

PREAMBLE

This Privacy Policy covers all the personal data of the visitors / users / members collected by the TIMALFES COSMETICS website, during the visit and use of the services and pages of the TIMALFES COSMETICS website.

Also, this contract covers the conditions of collection, processing and management of personal data of visitors / users / members by TIMALFES COSMETICS to any affiliated companies. This agreement does not in any way cover the relationship between the visitors / users / members of TIMALFES COSMETICS and any services not subject to the control and / or ownership of TIMALFES COSMETICS.

Given the nature and volume of the Internet, under any circumstances, including negligence, TIMALFES COSMETICS is not liable for any damage to the visitor / user of the TIMALFES COSMETIC pages, services, options and contents initiative and with the knowledge of the terms hereof.

DATA COLLECTION AND USE

TIMALFES COSMETICS collects personal data a) when the visitor / user subscribes to his services b) when he uses his products and / or services and c) when he visits his pages and / or enters his promotional / advertising programs.

When registering the visitor / user in TIMALFES COSMETICS the requested information is: Name, Surname, e-mail, Telephone, Address, City, Country, User.

CORRECTION AND / OR DELETE OF PERSONAL DATA

TIMALFES COSMETICS grants users / members the right to delete their personal data, to correct and / or update their personal data and / or to deactivate their registration, at any time, simply by visiting the relevant TIMALFES COSMETICS service.

PUBLICATION AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

The TIMALFES COSMETICS website undertakes not to sell, rent or in any way publish and / or disclose the personal data of the visitors / users / members of TIMALFES COSMETICS to any third party. TIMALFES COSMETICS may transfer personal data of its visitors / users / members to third parties legal and / or natural persons only if:

Has the explicit consent of the visitors / users / members for the channeling of personal data. The channeling of personal data to legal and / or natural persons collaborating with TIMALFES COSMETICS becomes necessary for the realization of the wishes and / or orders of the users / members. Legal and natural persons cooperating with TIMALFES COSMETICS have the right to process the personal data that users / members of TIMALFES COSMETICS submit to it only to the extent that is absolutely necessary to provide support to TIMALFES COSMETICS. Required due to compliance with the relevant provisions of the law and to the competent authorities only.

COOKIES

TIMALFES COSMETICS may use cookies to identify the visitor / user of certain TIMALFES COSMETICS services and pages. Cookies are small text files that are stored on the hard drive of each visitor / user and do not receive knowledge of any document or file from his computer. They are used only to facilitate the visitor / user access to specific services of TIMALFES COSMETICS and for statistical purposes in order to determine the areas in which the services of TIMALFES COSMETICS are useful or popular or for marketing purposes. The visitor / user of TIMALFES COSMETICS can configure his server (browser) in such a way that either warns him about the use of cookies in specific services of TIMALFES COSMETICS, or does not allow the acceptance of the use of cookies in any case. In case the visitor / user of the specific services and pages of TIMALFES COSMETICS does not wish the use of cookies for his / her identification, he / she cannot have further access to these services.

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

TIMALFES COSMETICS includes links (“links”) to other websites which are not controlled by itself but by third parties (natural or legal persons). In no case is TIMALFES COSMETICS responsible for the Terms of Protection of the Personal Data of the visitors / users that these bodies follow.

USER PAGES (HOMEPAGES)

TIMALFES COSMETICS has absolutely no responsibility for the content that users / members post and / or publish on their personal pages (Homepages). Other users / members visit these personal pages at their own risk. If TIMALFES COSMETICS is notified that the contentreserves the right to immediately and without notice delete the relevant pages and / or the user / member who made the relevant post or on any of the personal pages hosted by him / her. / and publication. This clause applies to texts, photos, images, audio files, video files, and any other content that users / members may post / publish on their personal pages.

IP ADDRESSES

The IP address through which the visitor / user’s PC has access to the Internet and then to TIMALFES COSMETICS is kept for technical purposes and is used exclusively for the collection of statistical data.

VOTES

No personal information is required for the participation of the visitor / user in a voting conducted by TIMALFES COSMETICS. The vote of the visitor / user is recorded solely to draw conclusions regarding the position of public opinion on a particular issue. The polls and their results are the intellectual property of the site owner

PROTECTION OF MINORS

Visitors / users of TIMALFES COSMETICS who are minors are not allowed to access the services of TIMALFES COSMETICS which may be considered inappropriate for minors and which can not be controlled by TIMALFES COSMETICS. In any section or service that may contain inappropriate / offensive / immoral material there is a warning to visitors / users. However, if minor users voluntarily visit pages with inappropriate / offensive / immoral material and which cannot be constantly monitored, TIMALFES COSMETICS bears no responsibility.

APPLICABLE LAW

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the services of TIMALFES COSMETICS is subject to the terms of this section as well as to the relevant provisions of Greek legislation (Law 2472/1997 for the protection of the individual and the protection of personal data as completed). with the decisions of the Chairman of the Committee for Personal Data Protection, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000 as well as Law 2774/1999 and European law (directives 95/46 / These terms and conditions are formulated in the light of both the rapid development of technology and in particular the Internet and the existing – albeit underdeveloped – set of legal arrangements on these matters. In any case, TIMALFES COSMETICS reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data. after informing the visitors / users and within the existing or possible legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided herein must not use the services of TIMALFES COSMETICS.

You dont have an Account? Create one
Έχετε ήδη λογαριασμό; Συνδεθείτε
Δεν έχετε λογαριασμό; Εγγραφείτε
You have already an Account? Sign in